Need Help?

Click Here

Staff Contacts

Our Academy reception staff are Mrs Dale, Miss Lavery and Ms Ellis. They can be contacted via 0191 300 6506 or enquiries@academy.co.uk.

Reception is open from 8:00am to 4:00pm Monday to Friday.

Learning Hub Contacts

First Name Surname Email
Department
Andrew Sherry andrew.sherry@academy360.co.uk
Primary Welfare
Ruth Steckles ruth.steckles@academy360.co.uk
Primary Welfare
Alan Bowden alan.bowden@academy360.co.uk
Secondary Welfare
Dawn Leigh dawn.leigh@academy360.co.uk
Secondary Welfare
Lauren Doyle lauren.doyle@academy360.co.uk
Secondary Welfare
Rachel Darling rachel.darling@academy360.co.uk
Secondary Welfare
Melissa Cartledge melissa.cartledge@academy360.co.uk
Attendance
Emma Welsh emma.welsh@academy360.co.uk
Safeguarding Lead
Clare Little clare.little@academy360.co.uk Hub
Ellie Haswell ellie.haswell@academy360.co.uk Hub
Louise Ridings louise.ridings@academy360.co.uk Hub
Nick Kane nick.kane@academy360.co.uk Hub
Jordan Wilson jordan.deehan@academy360.co.uk EYFS
Laura Rackstraw laura.rackstraw@academy360.co.uk EYFS
Jannah Davies jannah.davies@academy360.co.uk Year 1
Lynn Haggerton lynn.haggerton@academy360.co.uk Year 1
Joanne Harrison joanne.harrison@academy360.co.uk Year 2
Sarah Bolton sarah.bolton@academy360.co.uk Year 2
Susan Dimmock susan.dimmock@academy360.co.uk Year 2
Jacqueline Lacy jacqueline.lacy@academy360.co.uk Year 3
Katey Younger katey.younger@academy360.co.uk Year 3
Sophie Fowdy sophie.fowdy@academy360.co.uk Year 3
Isobel Kitchman isobel.kitchman@academy360.co.uk Year 4
Ruth Anderson ruth.anderson@academy360.co.uk Year 4
James Brady james.brady@academy360.co.uk Year 5
Lisa Irvin-Kaye lisa.irvin-kaye@academy360.co.uk Year 5
Molly Secret molly.secret@academy360.co.uk Year 5
Christopher Mitchinson christopher.mitchinson@academy360.co.uk Year 6
Hannah Bell hannah.bell@academy360.co.uk Year 6
Julia Garrigan julia.garrigan@academy360.co.uk Year 6
Leanne Petch leanne.petch@academy360.co.uk Year 6
Helena West helena.west@academy360.co.uk Primary
Janet Sutton janet.sutton@academy360.co.uk Primary
Jessica Hindson jessica.hindson@academy360.co.uk Primary
Alison McIvor-Cross alison.mcivor-cross@academy360.co.uk Art
David Holmes david.holmes@academy360.co.uk Art
Elizabeth Stevenson elizabeth.stevenson@academy360.co.uk Art
Katie Punton katie.punton@academy360.co.uk Art
Matthew Turnbull matthew.turnbull@academy360.co.uk
Drama / Music
Jo Tissington jo.tissington@academy360.co.uk DT
Claire Usher claire.usher@academy360.co.uk English
Clare Middleton clare.middleton@academy360.co.uk English
Jorja Burrows jorja.burrows@academy360.co.uk English
Laura Smith laura.smith@academy360.co.uk English
Laura Fowler laura.fowler@academy360.co.uk English
Maria Agnew maria.agnew@academy360.co.uk English
Colin Kinvig colin.kinvig@academy360.co.uk
Geography
Michael Urwin michael.urwin@academy360.co.uk
Geography
Chris Kerswell chris.kerswell@academy360.co.uk ICT
Nichola Webber nichola.webber@academy360.co.uk ICT
Alan Wheatley alan.wheatley@academy360.co.uk Maths
Andrew Graham andrew.graham@academy360.co.uk Maths
Duncan Fenn duncan.fenn@academy360.co.uk Maths
Joseph Fox joseph.fox@academy360.co.uk Maths
Peter Seed peter.seed@academy360.co.uk Maths
Ruth Davies ruth.davies@academy360.co.uk Maths
Sam Gjorven samantha.gjorven@academy360.co.uk Maths
Ana Herreros ana.herreros@academy360.co.uk Spanish
Sam Hunter sam.hunter@academy360.co.uk Spanish
Alyn Shaw alyn.shaw@academy360.co.uk PE
Lisa Richardson lisa.richardson@academy360.co.uk
PE / Child Development
Alex Barker alex.barker@academy360.co.uk Science
Ann Guthrie ann.guthrie@academy360.co.uk Science
Claire Neary claire.neary@academy360.co.uk Science
Faye Westwood faye.westwood@academy360.co.uk Science
Grace Jane grace.jane@academy360.co.uk Science
Melissa Graham melissa.graham@academy360.co.uk Science
Rachel Gibson rachel.gibson@academy360.co.uk Science

Leadership Team

Rachel Donohue Principal
Joe Fox Assistant Principal 
Peter Seed Assistant Principal
Alison McIvor-Cross Assistant Principal
Laura Smith Director of Inclusion & Support (SENCO)
Yvonne Moore Assistant Principal
Helena West Assistant Principal
Dawn Charlton Trust Business Manager

Welfare Team

Lauren Doyle Year 7
Alan Bowden Year 8
Ruth Davies Year 9
Rachel Darling Year 10
Dawn Leigh Year 11
Ruth Steckles & Andrew Sherry Primary
Melissa Cartledge Attendance